MODERATORS

Day-Time Session Session Name Name Email Organization
Mon  Oct. 22, 10:30 AM - 2:40 PM 01A Leadership Rob Lee [email protected] Murraysmith
Mon  Oct. 22, 10:30 AM - 2:40 PM 02A Asset Management Eric Habermeyer [email protected] Seattle Public Utilities
Mon  Oct. 22, 10:30 AM - 2:40 PM 03A Public Outreach Morgan Knighton [email protected] Gray & Osborne, Inc.
Mon  Oct. 22, 10:30 AM - 2:40 PM 04A Clarifiers and Filtration Lazaro Eleuterio [email protected] WA ECY
Mon  Oct. 22, 10:30 AM - 2:40 PM 05A Innovation with Old Technology Angie Estey [email protected] Trane
Mon  Oct. 22, 10:30 AM - 2:40 PM 06A Stormwater Cari Simson [email protected] Urban Systems Design
Mon  Oct. 22, 10:30 AM - 2:40 PM 07A Solids Benjamin Haws [email protected] J-U-B Engineers
Mon  Oct. 22, 10:30 AM - 2:40 PM 08A Secondary Treatment Mark Walter [email protected] Waterdude Solutions, LLC
Mon  Oct. 22, 3:00 PM - 5:10 PM 01B Leadership Lara Kammereck [email protected] Carollo Engineers
Mon  Oct. 22, 3:00 PM - 5:10 PM 02B Asset Management Jesse Hartman [email protected] City of Boise
Mon  Oct. 22, 3:00 PM - 5:10 PM 03B Public Outreach  Hunter.Bennett-Daggett [email protected]   Tetra Tech
Mon  Oct. 22, 3:00 PM - 5:10 PM 04B Clarifiers and Filtration Anthony Tartaglione [email protected] Black and Veatch
Mon  Oct. 22, 3:00 PM - 5:10 PM 05B Innovation with Old Technology  Kevin Goss
 [email protected]  Tetra Tech
Mon  Oct. 22, 3:00 PM - 5:10 PM 06B Stormwater Ed Wicklein [email protected] Carollo Engineers
Mon  Oct. 22, 3:00 PM - 5:10 PM 07B Solids  Preston Van Meter
 [email protected]  Murraysmith
Mon  Oct. 22, 3:00 PM - 5:10 PM 08B Secondary Treatment Mike McKamey [email protected] Beaver Equipment
Tues  Oct. 23, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 9 Leadership/Resiliency Shannon Ostendorff [email protected]  Lonza
Tues  Oct. 23, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 10 Collections Systems Jeff Schmidt [email protected] Jacobs
Tues  Oct. 23, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 11 Planning Corinne DeLeon [email protected] Seattle Public Utilities
Tues  Oct. 23, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 12 Energy Optimization Anthony Perreira [email protected] City of Boise
Tues  Oct. 23, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 13 Disinfection Amy Dammarell [email protected] HDR
Tues  Oct. 23, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 14 Stormwater Kristi Steiner [email protected] Clean Water Services
Tues  Oct. 23, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 15 Solids Caitlin Hubbard [email protected] Lake Stevens Sewer District
Tues  Oct. 23, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 16 Secondary Treatment Heather Stephens [email protected] Stantec
Tues  Oct. 23, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Mobile Mobile Sessions Dick Finger [email protected] King County (retired0
Tues  Oct. 23, 1:15 PM - 4:25 PM 17 Resiliency Rick Shanley [email protected] Clean Water Services
Tues  Oct. 23, 1:15 PM - 4:25 PM 18 Collections Systems Yang Zhang [email protected] City of Portland
Tues  Oct. 23, 1:15 PM - 4:25 PM 19 Planning Matthew Gregg [email protected] Brown and Caldwell
Tues  Oct. 23, 1:15 PM - 4:25 PM 20 Aeration David Kopchynski [email protected] Parametrix
Tues  Oct. 23, 1:15 PM - 4:25 PM 21 Capital and Delivery  Dan Laffitte
 [email protected]  Carollo Engineers
Tues  Oct. 23, 1:15 PM - 4:25 PM 22 Resource Management Ana Arango Rodriguez [email protected] Jacobs
Tues  Oct. 23, 1:15 PM - 4:25 PM 23 Construction Management Corey Pence [email protected] City of Boise
Tues  Oct. 23, 1:15 PM - 4:25 PM 23 Construction Management Shawn Wilson [email protected] City of Boise
Tues  Oct. 23, 1:15 PM - 4:25 PM 24 Secondary Treatment  Rick Butler
[email protected]  King County
Wed Oct. 24, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 25 Resiliency/Preparedness Jeffrey A. Lundt [email protected] King County
Wed Oct. 24, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 26 Collections Systems Jeremy Coles [email protected] City of Rexburg
Wed Oct. 24, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 27 Regulatory Heather Rankin [email protected] City of Boise
Wed Oct. 24, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 28 Process Optimization Mark Cummings [email protected] Murraysmith
Wed Oct. 24, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 29 Capital and Delivery Dick Talley [email protected] Stantec
Wed Oct. 24, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 30 Resource Management Andrew Matsumoto [email protected] Civil West Engineering
Wed Oct. 24, 8:00 AM - 11:55 AM 31 Data Collection and Use Mia Sabanovic [email protected] City of Portland